Our champions of enterprise AI in action

Our champions of enterprise AI in action

Hear how our customers turn AI ambition into governed, production-ready workflows, sharing the wins, measurable value, and new ways of working that follow adoption.

Direct Asia

fileAI has revolutionized our claims processing. Immediately upon implementation, we saw an 80% reduction in time spent on processing, review, and cross-checking claims, while maintaining a 90%+ accuracy rate in document extraction.

Sam Callaghan

Claims Director @ Direct Asia

All case studies

Insurance

fileShield

How global insurance powerhouse MSIG achieved 18% cost savings within 30 days.

18%cost savings within 30 days

Retail

fileForge

Australian retail and eCommerce powerhouse Koala puts supply chain workflows on autopilot with agentic AI automation.

100+hours saved monthly

Biotech

fileForge

How Minoryx Therapeutics built a contract intelligence foundation from 400 annual contracts.

400annual contracts

Accounting

fileLedger

Cap Advisory Partners saved 90% of their time by automating manual tasks with fileAI.

90%time saved

Hospitality

fileForge

Hospitality group Yolk Brands leverages AI to automate F&B operations.

Manufacturing

fileForge

Global paint company deploys AI procurement agent to fully automate Certificate of Analysis creation.

97.3%time saved on COA creation

F&B

fileLedger

F&B multinational Guzman y Gomez reduces 90% of manual data entry with fileAI.

90%reduction in manual data entry

Retail

fileLedger

Scaling faster with smarter finance: how Little Farms revolutionized Accounts Payable with fileAI.

3 minutesinvoice processing time

F&B

fileLedger

SG F&B collective Black Hole Group transforms their finance operations with AI automation.

F&B

fileLedger

Açaí chain saves 50 hours monthly by automating manual accounting tasks with fileAI.

50 hourssaved monthly

Accounting

fileLedger

YHDB scaled to the effective output of fifteen staff without adding a single headcount.

15xeffective team output

Supply Chain

fileLedger

Removing manual bottlenecks from Cemcoa’s finance workflows.

80%reduction in bank matching effort

Manufacturing

fileForge

Toshiba reduces procurement file processing time by 82% with fileAI APIs.

82%reduction in file processing time

Building the foundation for agentic AI

Building the foundation for agentic AI

Building the foundation for agentic AI