Insurance
fileShield
How global insurance powerhouse MSIG achieved 18% cost savings within 30 days.
18%cost savings within 30 days
Hear how our customers turn AI ambition into governed, production-ready workflows, sharing the wins, measurable value, and new ways of working that follow adoption.
fileAI has revolutionized our claims processing. Immediately upon implementation, we saw an 80% reduction in time spent on processing, review, and cross-checking claims, while maintaining a 90%+ accuracy rate in document extraction.
All case studies
Insurance
fileShield
How global insurance powerhouse MSIG achieved 18% cost savings within 30 days.
18%cost savings within 30 days
Retail
fileForge
Australian retail and eCommerce powerhouse Koala puts supply chain workflows on autopilot with agentic AI automation.
100+hours saved monthly
Biotech
fileForge
How Minoryx Therapeutics built a contract intelligence foundation from 400 annual contracts.
400annual contracts
Accounting
fileLedger
Cap Advisory Partners saved 90% of their time by automating manual tasks with fileAI.
90%time saved
Hospitality
fileForge
Hospitality group Yolk Brands leverages AI to automate F&B operations.
Manufacturing
fileForge
Global paint company deploys AI procurement agent to fully automate Certificate of Analysis creation.
97.3%time saved on COA creation
F&B
fileLedger
F&B multinational Guzman y Gomez reduces 90% of manual data entry with fileAI.
90%reduction in manual data entry
Retail
fileLedger
Scaling faster with smarter finance: how Little Farms revolutionized Accounts Payable with fileAI.
3 minutesinvoice processing time
F&B
fileLedger
SG F&B collective Black Hole Group transforms their finance operations with AI automation.
F&B
fileLedger
Açaí chain saves 50 hours monthly by automating manual accounting tasks with fileAI.
50 hourssaved monthly
Accounting
fileLedger
YHDB scaled to the effective output of fifteen staff without adding a single headcount.
15xeffective team output
Supply Chain
fileLedger
Removing manual bottlenecks from Cemcoa’s finance workflows.
80%reduction in bank matching effort
Manufacturing
fileForge
Toshiba reduces procurement file processing time by 82% with fileAI APIs.
82%reduction in file processing time